Staff

You can find staff for each year listed below

If you’re interested in joining the Salusbury School team, please check out the vacancies page or get in touch with the school office.
Teachers

Sonia Rios Fernandez

Head of Early Years Rhodolite (Reception)

Nasreen Khan

Rumanite (Reception)

Sharyn Pillay

Ruby (Reception)

Terri Sleep

Nursery Teacher

Lindell Kenna

Year 1 Leader Azurite

Mansukh Hirani

Aquamarine (Year 1)

Zoe Kiernan

Year 2 Leader Sapphire

Mari Jones

Amethyst (Year 1) DT Leader

Jennifer Charles

Sunstone (Year 2)

Maureen Mullings

Sardonyx (Year 2)

Adam Francies

Year 3 Leader Malachite

Shannel Robinson

Moonstone (Year 3) PSHCEE Leader

Gillian Self

Morganite (Year 3)

Andrew Bate

Year 4 leader Onyx

Elin Jones

Obsidian (Year 4)

Viviana Young

Opal (Year 4) English Leader

Richard Jarman

Year 5 Leader Turquoise, Science Lead

Carline Nabbe

Topaz (Year 5) ICT lead

Meena Sharda

Tanzanite (Year 5)

Aimee Campbell

Year 6 Leader Jasper

Natalie Walker

Jade (Year 6) Writing Leader

Farah Rousan

Jet (Year 6)

Aisha Butt

PPA cover

Lisa Fusco

PPA cover

Ana Chapela

IPC and MfL Leader

James Greensmith

PE leader

Lynne Whiteread

Art Leader

Elizabeth Mortimer

(Maternity Leave)

Site Staff

Jonathan Sanchez Pilco

Facilities Manager

Jorge Gallardo

Assistant Facilities Manager

Salusbury World

Sarah Reynolds

Refugee Project Manager Salusbury World

Violeta Hulme

Family Support Worker

Leadership

Debby Rigby

Headteacher

Rachel Linkletter

Deputy Head

Stephanie Armstrong

Deputy Head

Yasmin Hussain

Assistant Head and Maths Lead

Zoe Hibbert

Assistant Head - Inclusion (SENCO)

Office Staff

Kat Moult

School Business Manager

Ann Hunt

Finance/HR

Angela Majothi

Receptionist

Sonia Morris

Admin assistant

Liz Villegas

School Secretary

Support Staff

Norin Akhtar

HLTA

Raja Alsalemi

Charlotte Alergant

Victoria Arku

Jamila Bouchiba

Irem Brace

Tracy Davies

Beverley Dean

HLTA

Isabel Fitzsimons

Maureen Gallagher

Debbie Grant

Welfare

Carly Gurrin

Nursery Officer

Kerry Ann Gurrin

Ribka Hagopian

Donna Harris

Ayan Hassan

Lalita Hirani

Kate Kembery

Clarissa Kennedy

Fatima Khatoon

Imara Langa

Jaqueline Lehane

Shereen Lewis

Sue Marshall

Forest School Leader

April McKenzie

Tapia Midgley

HLTA

Hanan Naji

Michelle O’Connor

Senior Nursery Officer

Linda Pierce

Senior Nursery Officer

Dion Prince

Ellie Port-Rose

Ela Salach

Caroline Urul